14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) 5200mAh Acer AS07B32 Long Life Battery Replacement

AS07B32 battery

Acer AS07B32 Laptop Battery

Reliability and security
Battery Acer AS07B32 is a high-quality replacement for your original battery, which meets all technical requirements for reliability and security.
Safety and conformity certificates
Battery Acer AS07B32 has CE, FCC and ROHS certificates, and complies with all requirements for safety applicable within the territory of the EU member states.

Item Code: EPCE072
In Stock! Orders Ship Out In 1 - 2 Business Days!
  • Condition:Brand New
  • Brand: acer
  • Technology: Li-ion
  • Voltage: 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Capacity: 5200mAh
  • Dimension : 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • P/N: AS07B31 AS07B32 ...
  • Compatible Model Numbers: Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G...
  • Warranty:1 Year Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Payment Method:We accept PayPal payment
Price: £ 66.62
£ 83.00 You Save £ 16.38
DISCOUNT UP TO 30%
Have a product question?Ask us

High Quality Replacement Acer AS07B32 Battery. View details and compatible models below.

warranty

Similar sponsored items - Acer AS07B32

Acer Aspire 5710, 5710Z, 5720,...

Battery Type: Li-ion Voltage:11.1V Capacity: 4400mAh Color:

+Our batteries are 100% WITH CE-/FCC-/RoHS-Certified for safety

+We only uses high quality materials and grade A battery cells to ensure true capacity and more recharge cycles.

+Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for correct capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met - all before installation.

Specifications
Brand: acer
Technology : Li-ion
Voltage : 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
Capacity : 5200mAh
Color: dark grey
Dimension : 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
Compatible Part Numbers: AS07B31 AS07B32 AS07B41 AS07B42 AS07B51 AS07B52 AS07B71 AS07B72 AS07BX1 AS07BX2 LC.BTP00.007 LC.BTP00.008 3UR18650Y-2-CPL-ICL50 934T2180F BT.00603.033 BT.00604.018 BT.00605.015 BT.00607.010 BT.00803.024 BT.00804.020 BT.00804.024 BT.00805.011 BT.00807.014 BTP-AS5520G ICK70 ICL50 ICW50 ICY70 JDW50 MS2221 ZD1 LC.BTP00.007
Compatible Model Numbers:

Aspire 5220 Serie
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Serie
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Serie
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Serie
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Serie
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Serie
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Serie
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Serie
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Serie
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Serie
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 serie
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 serie
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z serie
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Serie
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Serie
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Serie
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Multiple Intelligent Protection

Product Features

The replacement battery for Acer AS07B32 from Batteryforpc.co.uk will be your best choice. We offer a high-quality battery at a more reasonable price. Our Acer AS07B32 batteries can be charged/discharged for at least 600 cycles. Being made of ABS plastic case and the original IC protection chip, it could give you the new experience of excellent durability.

With first-class quality assurance, the battery for Acer AS07B32 provides protections of voltage, short circuit, charging time, ESD, and so on. Each Acer AS07B32 battery has passed a series of safety certifications, such as CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002. It will be rigorously tested by our technicians before being shipped to your hands. We will try our best to select a high-quality Acer AS07B32 battery for you.

In addition, we provide 30-Day Money Back Guarantee and a One-Year Warranty for you. If you have any dissatisfaction after receiving the battery for Acer AS07B32, you can click the link to find more details about our Returns and Warranty service. Please rest assured to purchase from us!

30-Days Money Back Guarantee
We promise that if you are not satisfied with the battery for Acer AS07B32 which you ordered, you can return the battery and we will refund the amount you spent on the purchase within 30 days.
One-Year Warranty
We are absolutely confident of our sound batteries and offer one year warranty on the Acer AS07B32 battery replacement.
100% Security Payment
For the security of your account, our payment methods are safe and trustworthy. We protect every client's privacy, so please buy with confidence!

Acer Laptop Battery (Our Popular Products )

New
BATEL80L9
Asus S62 S96 serie
7200mAh
New
LCBTP03003
Travelmate 2300 2301LC 2301LCi
4400mAh
New
AS07A71
Acer Aspire 4220, 4310, 4310G, 4315,
4400mAh
New
AS07B31
Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520,
5200mAh
New
SQU-405
ACER TravelMate 3200 3201 3202 3203
7200mAh
New
BATECQ60
ACER Aspire 1800 serie
4000 mAh
New
BTP-51B3
Gateway Solo M500 M505 serie
4000mAh
New
BTP-AOJ1
Acer travelmate 2420 2442 3200 3240
7200mAh

1. Better Quality:
With the international Standard Control from R&D, Manufacturing and test, Our battery for Acer AS07B32 have passed CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001,QS9000 and TS16949.
2. Competitive Price:
At least Save up to 30% from our site battery shopping. We can provide cheap and high quality Acer AS07B32 batteries to benefit our customers.
3. Timely Shipping:
We provide timely delivery to our customers. We will shipping the battery immediately after got your payment. It is usually take 7-15 business days for you get the replacement Acer AS07B32 battery.
4. Technical Support&Service:
We are committed to providing technical support and after sale services as follow:
(1)30 Days Money back of without receiving battery.
(2)1 year free quality warranty after you purchase.
(3)Fast shipping and tax to worldwide.

FAQs


Q:Do I need to create an account to buy a battery for Acer AS07B32?

A:No. You don't need an account to place an order on Batteryforpc.co.uk. There are only three simple steps: add a shopping cart, add a shipping address, and make a payment.

Q: How can I check if the laptop battery is compatible with my laptop?

1) Find the "Model Name" label on the front of your laptop under the keyboard (some are on the back) or the "Battery Model" label on the battery, then look for that model number in the Product Compatibility List on this website.

2) Compare whether the voltage and capacity of your original battery are consistent with ours, and then look at the big picture of our product to see if the interface and general shape are the same.

3) If you have any questions, feel free to 「Contact Us」.

Q: The voltage of the battery on your website is different from my Acer AS07B32 battery. Can it be used?

A:Generally speaking, the voltage of your original Acer AS07B32 battery is the same as ours. However, there may exist inconsistencies. Please do not worry! The voltages in the following situations are compatible with each other.

3.6V / 3.7V

7.2V / 7.4V

10.8V / 11.1V

14.4V / 14.8V

Q: How to charge the Acer AS07B32 battery properly?

A: You should charge the replacement battery for Acer AS07B32 before the battery exhaustively discharged, otherwise it will shorten its life. It is feasible to charge the laptop battery before the power is less than 20%. Meanwhile, the battery should be charged in a dry place, and please pay attention to high temperature, which is the biggest threat to battery life.

Q: How to deal with the replacement battery for Acer AS07B32 when you won't use for a long time?

A: If you let your Acer AS07B32 battery lay idle for a long time, please charge the laptop battery or discharge to about 40%, and then put it in a dry and cool place to save. Indoor temperature is best maintained at 15 to 25 degrees Celsius because the temperature is easy to accelerate the battery aging either too high or too low. You'd better fully charge and discharge the battery at least once a month. Finally please save it in accordance with the above method.

Description of Acer AS07B32 battery


All of our Acer AS07B32 batteries are made with high-quality original new Cells, they are designed to meet or exceed the OEM (original) specifications. AS07B32 Batteries of acer for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G are brand new, 1 year Warranty, 30 days money back guarantee.
We promise that the Acer AS07B32 Battery sold in our website are 100% brand new - We never sell used or refurbished AS07B32 Battery
100% new high quality Replacement battery Compatible your advent laptops.
Provides excellent discharge characteristics.
Quick delivery for every order.

Tags: Acer AS07B32,Acer AS07B32 Laptop battery , replace Acer AS07B32 notebook battery,Acer AS07B32 Batteries,buy,shopping,li-ion ,Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G

Home << Laptop Batteries << Acer Batteries << Acer AS07B32 Laptop battery

New
PA-1700-02
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
New
A13-045N2A
Acer PA-1450-26AL ADP-45HE B A13-045
DC 19V 2.37A 45W
New
A11-120P1A
Acer Aspire V3-771G-9441
19V 6.32A 120W
New
ADP-180MB
Acer Predator Helios 300 G3-571 G3-5
19.5V 9.23A 180W
New
19.5V
Acer Predator 17 G9-791-79W7
19.5V--9.23A, 180W
New
135W
Acer Aspire ADP-135KB T
19V 7.1A, 135W
New
PA-1450-26
Acer Aspire A13-045N2A,PA-1450-26,AD
19V = 2.37A/45W
New
A13-045N2A
ACER Aspire ES1-411-C3W3 ES1-512-C8J
19V - 2.37A 45W