11.1V 10400mAh Gateway BT.00607.042 Long Life Battery Replacement

BT.00607.042 battery

Gateway BT.00607.042 Laptop Battery

Reliability and security
Battery Gateway BT.00607.042 is a high-quality replacement for your original battery, which meets all technical requirements for reliability and security.
Safety and conformity certificates
Battery Gateway BT.00607.042 has CE, FCC and ROHS certificates, and complies with all requirements for safety applicable within the territory of the EU member states.

Item Code: EPGA041
In Stock! Orders Ship Out In 1 - 2 Business Days!
  • Condition:Brand New
  • Brand: gateway
  • Technology: Li-ion
  • Voltage: 11.1V
  • Capacity: 10400mAh
  • Dimension : 50.00 x 50.00 x 210.00 mm
  • P/N: BT.00607.042 ...
  • Compatible Model Numbers: Gateway LT KAV10 LT KAV60 LT1000 LT1001 LT1001G LT1001J...
  • Warranty:1 Year Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Payment Method:We accept PayPal payment
Price: £ 72.11
£ 90.00 You Save £ 17.89
DISCOUNT UP TO 30%
Have a product question?Ask us

High Quality Replacement Gateway BT.00607.042 Battery. View details and compatible models below.

warranty

Similar sponsored items - Gateway BT.00607.042

LT1004, LT1004u, LT 1004, LT 1...

Battery Type: Li-ion Voltage:11.1V Capacity: 4400mAh,6 cells Color:

+Our batteries are 100% WITH CE-/FCC-/RoHS-Certified for safety

+We only uses high quality materials and grade A battery cells to ensure true capacity and more recharge cycles.

+Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for correct capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met - all before installation.

Specifications
Brand: gateway
Technology : Li-ion
Voltage : 11.1V
Capacity : 10400mAh
Color: white
Dimension : 50.00 x 50.00 x 210.00 mm
Compatible Part Numbers: BT.00607.042 UM08A31 UM08A51 UM08A71 UM08A72 UM08A73 UM08A74 UM08B31 UM08B51 UM08B71 UM08B72 UM08B73 UM08B74 934T2780F LC.BTP00.018 LC.BTP00.017
Compatible Model Numbers: Gateway LT1000 Serie:
LT KAV10
LT KAV60
LT1000, LT1000u, LT 1000, LT 1000u
LT1001, LT1001u, LT 1001, LT 1001u
LT1004, LT1004u, LT 1004, LT 1004u
LT1005, LT1005u, LT 1005, LT 1005u
LT2001, LT2001u, LT 2001, LT 2001u
LT2021, LT2021u, LT 2021, LT 2021u
LT1000 LT1001 LT1001G LT1001J
Acer Aspire One 89" (all) mini laptop serie
Acer Aspire One A110 Serie
Acer Aspire One A110-1295
Acer Aspire One A110-1698
Acer Aspire One A110-1831
Acer Aspire One A110-1545
Acer Aspire One A110-1691
Acer Aspire One A110-1722
Acer Aspire One A110-1812
Acer Aspire One A110-1948
Acer Aspire One A110-1955
Acer Aspire One A110-1982
Acer Aspire One A110-1283
Acer Aspire One A110-Ab
Acer Aspire One A110-Aw
Acer Aspire One A110-BGb
Acer Aspire One A110-Agb
Acer Aspire One A110-Ac
Acer Aspire One A110-Agc
Acer Aspire One A110-BGw
Acer Aspire One A110-Bb
Acer Aspire One A110-Bc
Acer Aspire One A110-Bw
Acer Aspire One A110L blau
Acer Aspire One A110X Edition
Acer Aspire One A110L weiss
Acer Aspire One A150 Serie
Acer Aspire One A150-1049
Acer Aspire One A150-1126
Acer Aspire One A150-1382
Acer Aspire One A150-1447
Acer Aspire One A150-1532
Acer Aspire One A150-1570
Acer Aspire One A150-1890
Acer Aspire One A150-1983
Acer Aspire One A150-1840
Acer Aspire One A150-1777
Acer Aspire One A150-1672
Acer Aspire One A150-1649
Acer Aspire One A150-1577
Acer Aspire One A150-1570
Acer Aspire One A150-1435
Acer Aspire One A150-1405
Acer Aspire One A150-1140
Acer Aspire One A150-1126
Acer Aspire One A150-1001
Acer Aspire One A150-1006
Acer Aspire One A150-1249
Acer Aspire One A150-1493
Acer Aspire One A150-1672
Acer Aspire One A150-Ac
Acer Aspire One A150-BGb
Acer Aspire One A150-BGc
Acer Aspire One A150-BGw
Acer Aspire One A150-Bb
Acer Aspire One A150-Bc
Acer Aspire One A150-Bk1
Acer Aspire One A150-Bw
Acer Aspire One A150-Ab
Acer Aspire One A150-Aw
Acer Aspire One A150-Bb1
Acer Aspire One A150-Bk
Acer Aspire One A150-Bw1
Acer Aspire One A150L weiss
Acer Aspire One A150L blau
Acer Aspire One A150X weiss
Acer Aspire One A150X blau
Acer Aspire One ZG5 (Linux)
Acer Aspire One 101" (all) mini laptop serie
Acer Aspire One D150 Serie
Acer Aspire One D150-1044
Acer Aspire One D150-1125
Acer Aspire One D150-1197
Acer Aspire One D150-1462
Acer Aspire One D150-1587
Acer Aspire One D150-1647
Acer Aspire One D150-1920
Acer Aspire One D150-1165
Acer Aspire One D150-1322
Acer Aspire One D150-1577
Acer Aspire One D150-1606
Acer Aspire One D150-1860
Acer Aspire One D150-1B
Acer Aspire One D150-1Bk
Acer Aspire One D150-1Br
Acer Aspire One D250 Serie
Acer Aspire one D250-15k
Multiple Intelligent Protection

Product Features

The replacement battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 from Batteryforpc.co.uk will be your best choice. We offer a high-quality battery at a more reasonable price. Our Gateway BT.00607.042 batteries can be charged/discharged for at least 600 cycles. Being made of ABS plastic case and the original IC protection chip, it could give you the new experience of excellent durability.

With first-class quality assurance, the battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 provides protections of voltage, short circuit, charging time, ESD, and so on. Each Gateway BT.00607.042 battery has passed a series of safety certifications, such as CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002. It will be rigorously tested by our technicians before being shipped to your hands. We will try our best to select a high-quality Gateway BT.00607.042 battery for you.

In addition, we provide 30-Day Money Back Guarantee and a One-Year Warranty for you. If you have any dissatisfaction after receiving the battery for Gateway BT.00607.042, you can click the link to find more details about our Returns and Warranty service. Please rest assured to purchase from us!

30-Days Money Back Guarantee
We promise that if you are not satisfied with the battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 which you ordered, you can return the battery and we will refund the amount you spent on the purchase within 30 days.
One-Year Warranty
We are absolutely confident of our sound batteries and offer one year warranty on the Gateway BT.00607.042 battery replacement.
100% Security Payment
For the security of your account, our payment methods are safe and trustworthy. We protect every client's privacy, so please buy with confidence!

Gateway Laptop Battery (Our Popular Products )

New
4UF103450P-2-QC-OA8
Gateway M275 Convertible Tablet Batt
3600mAh
New
6500493
Gateway Solo 3300 3350 3350CS serie
2800mAh
New
6500650
Gateway Solo 600 600YG2 600YGR M600
6600mAh
New
SFB-GTMC78X4_28821
Gateway MC73 MC78 MD24 MC7804h MC782
4400mAh
New
Li4405A
GATEWAY Li4405A
4400mAh
New
S62044L
Gateway M320 M325 4012GZ 4024GZ 4025
4400mAh
New
S62066L
Gateway M320 M325 4012GZ 4024GZ 4025
4400mAh
New
6MSB
Gateway 6000 6018GZ 6018GH 6020GZ 60
5200mah

1. Better Quality:
With the international Standard Control from R&D, Manufacturing and test, Our battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 have passed CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001,QS9000 and TS16949.
2. Competitive Price:
At least Save up to 30% from our site battery shopping. We can provide cheap and high quality Gateway BT.00607.042 batteries to benefit our customers.
3. Timely Shipping:
We provide timely delivery to our customers. We will shipping the battery immediately after got your payment. It is usually take 7-15 business days for you get the replacement Gateway BT.00607.042 battery.
4. Technical Support&Service:
We are committed to providing technical support and after sale services as follow:
(1)30 Days Money back of without receiving battery.
(2)1 year free quality warranty after you purchase.
(3)Fast shipping and tax to worldwide.

FAQs


Q:Do I need to create an account to buy a battery for Gateway BT.00607.042?

A:No. You don't need an account to place an order on Batteryforpc.co.uk. There are only three simple steps: add a shopping cart, add a shipping address, and make a payment.

Q: How can I check if the laptop battery is compatible with my laptop?

1) Find the "Model Name" label on the front of your laptop under the keyboard (some are on the back) or the "Battery Model" label on the battery, then look for that model number in the Product Compatibility List on this website.

2) Compare whether the voltage and capacity of your original battery are consistent with ours, and then look at the big picture of our product to see if the interface and general shape are the same.

3) If you have any questions, feel free to 「Contact Us」.

Q: The voltage of the battery on your website is different from my Gateway BT.00607.042 battery. Can it be used?

A:Generally speaking, the voltage of your original Gateway BT.00607.042 battery is the same as ours. However, there may exist inconsistencies. Please do not worry! The voltages in the following situations are compatible with each other.

3.6V / 3.7V

7.2V / 7.4V

10.8V / 11.1V

14.4V / 14.8V

Q: How to charge the Gateway BT.00607.042 battery properly?

A: You should charge the replacement battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 before the battery exhaustively discharged, otherwise it will shorten its life. It is feasible to charge the laptop battery before the power is less than 20%. Meanwhile, the battery should be charged in a dry place, and please pay attention to high temperature, which is the biggest threat to battery life.

Q: How to deal with the replacement battery for Gateway BT.00607.042 when you won't use for a long time?

A: If you let your Gateway BT.00607.042 battery lay idle for a long time, please charge the laptop battery or discharge to about 40%, and then put it in a dry and cool place to save. Indoor temperature is best maintained at 15 to 25 degrees Celsius because the temperature is easy to accelerate the battery aging either too high or too low. You'd better fully charge and discharge the battery at least once a month. Finally please save it in accordance with the above method.

Description of Gateway BT.00607.042 battery


All of our Gateway BT.00607.042 batteries are made with high-quality original new Cells, they are designed to meet or exceed the OEM (original) specifications. BT.00607.042 Batteries of gateway for Gateway LT KAV10 LT KAV60 LT1000 LT1001 LT1001G LT1001J are brand new, 1 year Warranty, 30 days money back guarantee. We promise that the Gateway BT.00607.042 Battery sold in our website are 100% brand new - We never sell used or refurbished BT.00607.042 Battery 100% new high quality Replacement battery Compatible your advent laptops. Provides excellent discharge characteristics. Quick delivery for every order.

Home << Laptop Batteries << Gateway Batteries << Gateway BT.00607.042 Laptop battery

New
E-475M
AC Adapter + Power Cord For Gateway
19V~3.16/3.42A 60W~6